?

Log in

Suitcase of Memories [entries|friends|calendar]
French Kiss The Elderly

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Sep 2007|10:54pm]
I really want to say fuck it and pick up and move to England sometimes.

Live life on the edge.

I hear my parents and all of their crazy stories of their adventures when they we young and it makes me a little jealous sometimes.

Careys wedding would be a prime time to do so.

I'm trying to saving money like mad crazy.

Frankly I don't care if i come home without a penny to my name so long as I have a story to tell.
post comment

[07 Aug 2005|07:26pm]
all day bedroom dancing
1 comment|post comment

memouirs [12 Dec 2004|10:03pm]
Dear Gus,

if only I could understandCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

kill the narcissist [01 Dec 2004|04:25pm]
When I am queen I will insist with perfect scars upon my wrists
that everything you once held dear is taken away from you

When I am queen sweet girlscout's face and not a one will fall from grace
If all their hearts I could replace, but until then I'll have to...

Drown drown drown myself

When I am queen on royal thrown made out of parts of broken bones
of all the devils I have known that suck the angels dry

When I am queen I'll have my way I'll make it drowning dollie day
and all the tears that we have cried we'll suck back in our eyes

Drown drown drown myself....

When I am queen I will not wait my body type will still be great
I will not leave it up to fate because I hate you too

When I am queen they all will see the patron saint of self-injury
the glitter sores will heal themselves I'll play the part of someone else
1 comment|post comment

[25 Nov 2004|10:28am]

HAPPY

TURKEY

DAY!!!

post comment

:D [18 Nov 2004|02:16pm]
Today I ditched school to go to the DMV. After having to go back to the house twice because I a.) forgot to have my dad sign the paper and b.) forgot a form of id, I got my permit. Passed it on my first try, .... and shane said it was hard. Time to go driving crazy! mew ha ha ! FEAR ME! After that I went with my mother shopping and bought cute clothes and photo albums.

-the end.
post comment

ha ha my new shirt [10 Nov 2004|04:26pm]


ha ha i <3 my leopard bra.
post comment

Wedding [08 Nov 2004|07:35pm]
Just thought i should post a picture from the wedding on Saturday. Its not that great but it will do.



Can you tell who got married? I look retarded as hell (in the light pink greaser dres)as usual. Well anyways, I left the wedding early to go see the Cramps play at the H.O.B. anaheim but it was sold out so we went to sephora and I got a replacement red but this time its by Nars instead of Anna Sui, not a perfect match but close enough. Then off to uptown where we saw ray, it was good but long. Not a shabby weekend.

Arg i really wanted to go see the cramps :(
5 comments|post comment

arrrrggg....... [29 Oct 2004|03:56pm]
I WANT MY LIP PIERCED DAMN IT!
3 comments|post comment

Rosies Birthday Bash [24 Oct 2004|11:25am]
Yesterday was Rosies party, it was ok I guess Ive had better. OK I swear people are fucking retarded, its supposed to be a gig and no one brings equipment. Since I lived the closest Woogie had to drive me to my house to get my guitar. Half way back to the party we had to turn around because I forgot the strap, we get back to the party and I forgot the cord. I dunno who it was but someone had a cord(who carries a cord and no guitar?) so there was no problem. I think I was a little too drunk yesterday, made an ass out of my self as usual, but I really don't care anymore. I had a blast in the pit with the girls, although I ate shit with Jenny once and that did me in. I fucked up my knee/leg bad. (it looks really ugly) I was all limpin and shit yesterday. The thing that made me the most sad was i ripped my tights :( . The guys were being dicks as usual and I let it get to me. I ended up havin a talk outside with Chicken and then walked home with Carol, Drunken Danny trailing behind us. Got too lazy to walk all the way home so I crashed at Carols.

¿Por qué yo déjele ensuciar con mi cabeza como esto?
post comment

Mwaahhh!!! [11 Oct 2004|05:29pm]
ha ha i will no longer be called ze brace face. Tomorrow the tracks come off! For good!

.... and to jessica all i have to say is LE HA!
post comment

EEEEEK! [11 Oct 2004|11:52am]
Ive decided to cut my hair. Im gonna cut it so that all of my hair is the same length as how long the bottom is now. On Friday I plan on doing liberties for Beths Birthday party. Hopefully it looks good, if not I will be sad. Last time I did um they were kinda crappy, but this time I plan on having T-Bone do my hair and shes a pro so it BETTER look pimp to the max. Im skurred tho, every time I get a hair cut it comes out crappy and I end up looking like a guy/lesbian. I think Imma get my hair cut at the same place where Lena got hers done, at least they understand the concept of ALL the same length. Gadzooks!
1 comment|post comment

the punks go to 6 flags [09 Oct 2004|10:59pm]
[ mood | bored as hell ]

norwalk punks

And that isnt even all of us that went! Man yesterday was sooo fun, it was the most fun Id had in a long time. OMG it was the funniest shit ever firs thing we had to do when we got to the park was go through the metal detectors..... all of us set it off. Dumb ass Roly wore his bullet belt and the cops ended up confiscating it. And then to add to that stupid ass Andrea got kicked out for being drunk before she even got in the park (but eventually snuck back in) and then Sol couldnt come in with her hand cuffs so she had to take those back to the car, but after all that drama we finally got to go on the rides.

Ha ha I made Alfreado be my ride buddy, he was funny as fuck. On most of the rides he could not stop yelling about his nuts. First he was yellin about the breeze coming through the hole in the crotch of his pants and that his nuts disappeared, then he couldnt stop yelling about how the ride was squishing his nuts. I was laughing the whole time instead of screaming. Some funny shit was when w went on Batman Freado couldnt fit so right when the ride was about to start he started yelling "IM TOO FAT FOR THE RIDE GUYS!" i was bustin up (i also ended up sitting by my love

2 comments|post comment

Nothin better to do at school [07 Oct 2004|02:59am]
01. Bought everyone in the pub a drink
02. Swam with wild dolphins
03. Climbed a mountain
04. Taken a Ferrari for a test drive
05. Been inside the Great Pyramid
06. Held a tarantula
07. Taken a candlelit bath with someone
08. Said 'I love you' and meant it
09. Hugged a tree

10. Done a striptease (damn truth or dare jinga)


11. Bungee jumped
12. Visited Paris -france yes paris no 
13. Watched a lightning storm at sea
14. Stayed up all night long, and watch the sun rise
15. Seen the Northern Lights
16. Gone to a huge sports game
17. Walked the stairs to the top of the leaning Tower of Pisa
18. Grown and eaten your own vegetables
19. Touched an iceberg
20. Slept under the stars

21. Changed a baby's diaper
22. Taken a trip in a hot air balloon
23. Watched a meteor shower
24. Gotten drunk on champagne
25. Given more than you can afford to charity
26. Looked up at the night sky through a telescope
27. Had an uncontrollable giggling fit at the worst possible moment
28. Had a food fight

29. Bet on a winning horse
30. Taken a sick day when you're not ill

31. Asked out a stranger
32. Had a snowball fight
33. Photocopied your bottom on the office photocopier
34. Screamed as loudly as you possibly can
35. Held a lamb
36. Enacted a favorite fantasy
37. Taken a midnight skinny dip
38. Taken an ice cold bath
39. Had a meaningful conversation with a beggar
40. Seen a total eclipse

41. Ridden a roller coaster
42.
Hit a home run
43. Fit three weeks miraculously into three days
44. Danced like a fool and not cared who was looking
45. Adopted an accent for an entire day
46. Visited the birthplace of your ancestors ( um wtf?)

47. Actually felt happy about your life, even for just a moment
48. Had two hard drives for your computer

49. Visited all 50 states
50. Loved your job for all accounts

51. Taken care of someone who was shit-faced
52. Had enough money to be truly satisfied
53. Had amazing friends
54. Danced with a stranger in a foreign country
55. Watched wild whales
56. Stolen a sign
57. Backpacked in Europe
58. Taken a road-trip
59. Gone rock climbing
60. Lied to foreign government's official in that country to avoid notice

61. Midnight walk on the beach
62. Sky diving
63. Visited Ireland
64. Been heartbroken longer then you were actually in love
65. In a restaurant, sat at a stranger's table and had a meal with them
66. Visited Japan
67. Bench pressed your own weight
68. Milked a cow
69. Alphabetized your records ( cd's count?)
70. Pretended to be a superhero


71. Sung karaoke
72. Lounged around in bed all day
73. Posed nude in front of strangers
74. Gone scuba diving
75. Got it on to "Let's Get It On" by Marvin Gaye
76. Kissed in the rain
77. Played in the mud
78. Played in the rain
79. Gone to a drive-in theater
80. Done something you should regret, but don't regret it


81. Visited the Great Wall of China
82. Discovered that someone who's not supposed to have known about your blog has discovered your blog
83. Dropped Windows in favor of something better
84. Started a business
85. Fallen in love and not had your heart broken
86. Toured ancient sites
87. Taken a martial arts class
88. Swordfought for the honor of a woman ( im a girl bitch) 
89. Played D&D for more than 6 hours straight
90. Gotten married

91. Been in a movie
92. Crashed a party
93. Loved someone you shouldn't have
94. Kissed someone so passionately it made them dizzy
95. Gotten divorced
96. Had sex at the office
97. Gone without food for 5 days
98. Made cookies from scratch
99. Won first prize in a costume contest (everyday lol)

100. Ridden a gondola in Venice

101. Gotten a tattoo
102. Found that the texture of some materials can turn you on
103. Rafted the Snake River
104. Been on television news programs
105. Got flowers for no reason
106. Masturbated in a public place
107. Got so drunk you don't remember anything
108. Been addicted to some form of illegal drug
109. Performed on stage
110. Been to Las Vegas

111. Recorded music
112. Eaten shark
113. Had a one-night stand
114. Gone to Thailand
115. Seen Siouxsie live
116. Bought a house
117. Been in a combat zone
118. Buried one/both of your parents
119. Shaved or waxed your pubic hair off
120. Been on a cruise ship

121. Spoken more than one language fluently (ha i wish)
122. Gotten into a fight while attempting to defend someone (kinda?)
123. Bounced a check
124. Performed in Rocky Horror
125. Read - and understood - your credit report
126. Raised children
127. Recently bought and played with a favorite childhood toy
128. Followed your favorite band/singer on tour
129. Created and named your own constellation of stars
130. Taken an exotic bicycle tour in a foreign country

131. Found out something significant that your ancestors did
132. Called or written your Congress person
133. Picked up and moved to another city to just start over
134. ...more than once? - More than thrice?
135. Walked the Golden Gate Bridge
136. Sang loud in the car; didn't stop when you knew someone was looking
137. Had an abortion or your female partner did
138. Had plastic surgery
139. Survived an accident that you shouldn't have survived
140. Wrote articles for a large publication

141. Lost over 100 pounds
142. Held someone while they were having a flashback
143. Piloted an airplane
144. Petted a stingray
145. Broken someone's heart

146. Helped an animal give birth
147. Been fired or laid off from a job
148. Won money on a T.V. game show
149. Broken a bone
150. Killed a human being

151. Gone on an African photo safari
152. Ridden a motorcycle
153. Driven any land vehicle at a speed of greater than 100mph
154. Had a body part of yours below the neck pierced
155. Fired a rifle, shotgun, or pistol
156. Eaten mushrooms that were gathered in the wild
157. Ridden a horse
158. Had major surgery corrective eye surgery
159. Had sex on a moving train
160. Had a snake as a pet

161. Hiked to the bottom of the Grand Canyon
162. Slept through an entire flight: takeoff, flight, and landing
163. Slept for more than 30 hours over the course of 48 hours

164. Visited more foreign countries than U.S. states (this is close !!)
165. Visited all 7 continents
166. Taken a canoe trip that lasted more than 2 days
167. Eaten kangaroo meat
168. Fallen in love at an ancient Mayan burial ground
169. Been a sperm or egg donor
170. Eaten sushi

171. Had your picture in the newspaper (school newspaper?)
172. Had 2 or more healthy romantic relationships for over a year in your lifetime
173. Changed someone's mind about something you care deeply about (ha i tried what a joke)
174. Gotten someone fired for their actions
175. Gone back to school
176. Parasailed
177. Changed your name
178. Petted a cockroach
179. Eaten fried green tomatoes
180. Read The Iliad

181. Selected one "important" author who you missed in school, and read
182. Dined in a restaurant and stolen something ( ha ha)
183. ...and gotten 86'ed from the restaurant because you did it so many times, they figured out it was you
184. Taught yourself an art from scratch
185. Killed and prepared an animal for eating
186. Apologized to someone years after inflicting the hurt
187. Skipped all your school reunions
188. Communicated with someone without sharing a common spoken language
189. Been elected to public office
190. Written your own computer language

191. Thought to yourself that you're living your dream
192. Had to put someone you love into hospice care
193. Built your own PC from parts
194. Sold your own artwork to someone who didn't know you (not yet)
195. Had a booth at a street fair ( not yet)
196: Dyed your hair (shit all the time)
197: Been a DJ
198: Found out someone was going to dump you via LiveJournal
199: Written your own role playing game
200: Been arrested (technically no but then im not sure?)

post comment

Party Time! [03 Oct 2004|03:48pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Last night was a blast! I fuckin danced my ass off, I must have danced for like 4 hours straight. My legs hurt soooo bad. That was the most fun I've had in a long time. I love going to parties at Ralph's house. OMG some scary gangster guy was all on my ass the whole night annoying as hell. OMG Stevie is a party animal she was dancing the whole night and at random she would just grab one of the guys and make him start dancing. But then again all the girls had too because all of the guys were being lame-os and wouldnt dancing willing-ly. Stupid asshole Chief owes me a dance, he said he would dance with me after he finished his forty and never did. Gay as hell. Jesus christ the Santa Fe kids are a bunch of pervs man once they start drinking they don't give a shit about their girlfriends. I stayed away from one of them because I'm not getting meself involved in that. Anywho I had a blast dancing with the guys or the girls. HA HA OMG Angela was sooooo drunk, she was getting all nasty with everyone. Eventually they had to drag her off home. If Franky was there he probably would have shit a brick. </font>

1 comment|post comment

Un deseo quebrado de los corazones [02 Oct 2004|05:31pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Quisiera que usted me deseara,
Yo le necesito necesitarme.

Quisiera que usted me amara...

Deseo morir para terminar el dolor

2 comments|post comment

[25 Sep 2004|10:43pm]
I loved you so much, why did it have to end this way.

Whats an idot girl to do?
2 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|11:34am]
I start R.O.P. for silk screening today. Hopefully it wont suck. It turns out that "The Frod" dragged the sexiness into the R.O.P. and made him sign up for the class that we're in. Good 'ole Frod I love that little pushy bastard. HA HA I tatted up her leg yesterday with permanent marker, it was great. I made it look like she had hairy hobbit feet, then I drew a frog on a lilly pad, and then I wrote Me llamo Frod. and ¡Feliz Navidad!. OMG the movie IDENTITY so rules! We watched it yesterday (while on the phone :D) damn so suspenseful! I was yelling at the Tv the whole time (the person on the phone found it quite amusing) and the ending was good as hell but kinda scary. Ha ha I busted and old peoples joke yesterday and Stevie was laughing for like an hour. It was one of those you ask a person a question and they dont respond so you respond for them kinda jokes. Yes well nothing to do so I think ill go look for concerts online.

PS: oh yea my mom was saying that when jessica gets her laptop I get one too! OH YEA THAT RULES, NO MORE BROKEN COMPUTER FOR ME!
2 comments|post comment

[17 Sep 2004|11:51am]
I cant get you off of my mind, i hate you so much.

</3 TSOL was rockin. Raybo is crazy. He got on stage and tried to get naked. Funny as hell. They played all good songs. The last song was of course Code Blue and EVERYONE was on stage. It was great. On the way home we juiced Jaun, ha ha. Well worth my $15.
1 comment|post comment

sigh [15 Sep 2004|04:24pm]
I did it.

I did what I never thought I would do.

I ended it.

I told him that Im not gonna tell him what to do, Im not going to babysit him. If he chooses to fuck up his life with drugs, so be it, but Im not sticking around to see it. I told him that I thought he cared and our relationship actually meant something. Apparently he was just a waste of a year and nine months. All false. All the lying, all the bullshit and all the excuses I never have to hear anymore. I simply said until you can pull you head out of your ass its over, word for word. At least now I can look for someone who has the decency to show emotion, none of these guessing games, someone who doesnt leave me assuming how he feels. Some one who will be affectionate and not ignore me when he around his friends.

I dont see how hard it is to find a decent boyfriend that appreciates what things you do to make him happy.

Of all ways for it to end drugs was never expected.

I will remeber the good times when you loved me and I love you
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]